Toilet Hire Near Me in Hampshire

Toilet Hire in Hampshire

Portaloos, luxury toilet trailers, site toilets and welfare units for festivals, sports clubs, weddings and building sites across Hampshire, from Winchester and Basingstoke to the New Forest and the coast. Full prices up front, with no hidden costs.

  • £140event toilet, delivered and collected
  • £36site toilet per week, serviced weekly
  • £780luxury trailers from, delivered
  • £200welfare units from, per week

Portable toilet hire in Hampshire

We are a broker. We match your job to established toilet hire suppliers across Hampshire, so units come from nearby, and you keep one point of contact from quote to collection.

Festivals, shows, parties, sports days

Event toilets

Fresh water flush portaloos, delivered clean and stocked and collected afterwards. Friday to Monday costs the same as one day.

£140 per toilet, delivered

Event toilet hire

Builders, trades, developers

Site toilets

Chemical portaloos serviced every week, with the waste taken away. Two week minimum, no maximum.

£36 per toilet per week

Construction toilet hire

Weddings, marquees, hospitality

Luxury toilet trailers

Flushing toilets, running water, mirrors and proper lighting, in sizes from 1+1 to 4+2.

£780 to £1,050, delivered

Luxury toilet trailer hire

Public events and sites

Disabled access toilets

Ground-level entry, a wider door, grab rails and room for a wheelchair to turn.

£135 event, £100 per week on site

Disabled toilet hire

Sites with a crew on hand

Welfare units

A toilet, hand washing with hot water, a heated rest area and drying space in one towable unit.

From £200 per week

Welfare unit hire

Festivals, clubs and bars

Urinals

Four-bay units that take the pressure off the toilets and keep the queues down.

From £150 per week

Event toilet hire

Event and festival toilet hire in Hampshire

Hampshire has a full outdoor calendar. There are shows and estate events from the New Forest to Broadlands near Romsey and Highclere, big summer weekends on the coast at Southsea, and a steady run of village fetes, charity days and small festivals across the county.

For anything open to the public, plan toilets for the busiest hour, include at least one accessible unit, and add urinals if there is a bar. Our festival toilet hire guide and placement tips cover the detail, and the calculator below gives a starting number.

A real Hampshire job

This summer, the organiser of a small day festival in Hampshire came to us asking for portaloos on a two-week hire, which is what other suppliers had quoted. The event didn’t need two weeks, so we priced it as a one-week hire instead. That gave the organiser the same toilets for a noticeably better overall price than the other quotes. If you have been quoted for longer than you need, ask us.

Festival toilet hire

★★★★★
“Patrick was always available on phone – and attentive throughout the booking process – the delivery was on time, and ready to use – the servicing was done to high standard – these guys rock 10/10 would recommend”
oneloveconcertFestival, SussexGoogle review

Toilet hire for Hampshire sports clubs

Club facilities are rarely built for a tournament, a big home fixture or an end-of-season party. We work with Fuller’s Rugby Club regularly throughout the year, adding toilets whenever the numbers go beyond what the clubhouse can take. For clubs, that usually means a few event toilets and a urinal unit on busy days, delivered before kick-off and collected afterwards.

  • Match days and tournaments. Event toilets are £140 each, delivered and collected, and a weekend costs the same as a single day.
  • Busy bars. A four-bay urinal from £150 per week takes the pressure off the toilets at half time and after the final whistle.
  • Regular bookings. If your club needs toilets several times a season, tell us the dates up front and we will keep them sorted.

Site toilet hire for Hampshire building projects

Hampshire has plenty of large building schemes. Manydown on the edge of Basingstoke and Welborne near Fareham are two of the biggest new communities, alongside housing around Eastleigh, Whiteley, Andover and Alton, and port and commercial work in Southampton and Portsmouth.

Contractors need toilets on site before the crew arrives, serviced every week without chasing, and more added as the job grows. Site toilets are £36 per unit per week with servicing and waste disposal included.

Site toilet hire

★★★★★
“I can honestly say this was an amazing find. The customer service was excellent, from delivery on time, squeaky clean, soft loo roll provided and hand gel also connected to the wall. Collection on time and swift. The price was the best I found, the owner communicative. I can very highly recommend.”
Claire S.Site toilet hireGoogle review

Luxury toilet hire for Hampshire weddings

Barn weddings in the Test Valley, marquees in South Downs villages and country house receptions around the New Forest all tend to need more toilets than the venue has. Every trailer price includes delivery, siting and collection.

TrailerPrice, deliveredUsually suits
1+1£780Up to 50 guests
2+1£850Up to 100 guests
3+1£875Up to 150 guests
3+2£950Up to 220 guests
4+2£1,050Larger weddings

Trailers need level ground and power nearby. Evening receptions with a bar may need the next size up. See our wedding toilet FAQ or compare a luxury trailer vs a portaloo.

How many toilets do you need?

Pick the type of hire and move the sliders for a quick estimate. It is a starting point, and we check the numbers on every quote.

Type of hire
We would suggest3 portaloos
  • 1 accessible toilet
  • Sized for a short event without a bar

Based on one toilet per 50 guests for up to four hours, or one per 35 to 40 for longer events or with a bar.

Get a Hampshire quote for this

Know roughly what you need?Get a full price for your Hampshire postcode in a couple of minutes with our instant quote tool.

Use the instant quote tool

Portaloo hire prices in Hampshire

What you see is what you pay. Anything that depends on your postcode is set out in the quote before you book.

UnitPriceWhat is included
Event toilet£140 per toiletDelivery, collection and a clean, stocked unit
Site toilet£36 per toilet per weekWeekly servicing and waste disposal. Two week minimum, delivery by postcode
Luxury trailer£780 to £1,050Delivery, siting and collection
Disabled access toilet£135 event, £100 per week on siteEvent price includes delivery. Site delivery by postcode
Welfare unitFrom £200 per weekDelivery by postcode
Urinal unitFrom £150 per weekDelivery by postcode

Full details on our portaloo hire price list. Every unit is covered by our Spotless Promise.

Where we deliver in Hampshire

The whole county. If your postcode is on this list, or anywhere between, we can price it.

Central Hampshire

Winchester, Eastleigh, Romsey, Alresford, Alton and Petersfield.

North Hampshire

Basingstoke, Andover, Fleet, Farnborough, Aldershot and Hook.

South Hampshire

Southampton, Hedge End, Whiteley, Fareham, Gosport, Portsmouth, Havant and Waterlooville.

New Forest and west

Lyndhurst, Brockenhurst, Lymington, New Milton, Ringwood and Fordingbridge.

New Forest lanes are often narrow, and animals graze on open roads. If your venue is down a track or through a gate, tell us when you ask for a quote and we will plan the delivery around it.

Hampshire toilet hire questions

How much does portaloo hire cost in Hampshire?

Event toilets are £140 each with delivery and collection included. Site toilets are £36 per toilet per week, with delivery priced by postcode. Luxury trailers are £780 to £1,050 delivered, and welfare units start at £200 per week.

A supplier has quoted me for two weeks, but my Hampshire event only needs one. Can you help?

Very likely. This summer we priced a Hampshire day festival as a one-week hire after other suppliers had quoted two weeks, which worked out cheaper overall for the organiser. Tell us your real dates and we will quote for what you actually need.

Do you deliver into the New Forest?

Yes. We cover the New Forest, including Lyndhurst, Brockenhurst, Lymington and Ringwood. Lanes can be narrow and some venues are down tracks, so tell us about access when you ask for a quote.

Do you supply toilets for sports clubs in Hampshire?

Yes. We work with Fuller’s Rugby Club regularly throughout the year, and supply event toilets and urinals for match days, tournaments and club events across the county.

How many portable toilets do I need for an event?

As a rule of thumb, one toilet per 50 guests for an event of up to four hours, or one per 35 to 40 if it runs longer or there is a bar. Add at least one accessible toilet. The calculator above gives a quick estimate.

Can you deliver at short notice?

Site toilets can often go out within a day or two. For events and weddings, book as early as you can. Call 07432 332 921 and we will tell you straight away what is available.

Need toilets in Hampshire?

Tell us where, when and roughly how many people, and we will send you a full price with no hidden costs.

Toilet hire across Hampshire

Portaloos, luxury trailers and welfare units delivered anywhere in Hampshire. See prices and local detail on our Hampshire toilet hire page, or pick a town below.

Towns in Hampshire

Just over the border

Neighbouring areas